2nd Half, 2017 AotS Conduct Awards
Posted: Tue Dec 12, 2017 3:49 am
OFFICERS OF THE ARMY OF THE SHENANDOAH,
ATTENTION TO PARADE!
The following officers are awarded the medal and ribbons indicated for their demonstrated good conduct for the second half of 2017.
UNION ARMY GOOD CONDUCT MEDAL
(8th Award) LIEUTENANT GENERAL NIALL MURPHY
(8th Award) LIEUTENANT GENERAL DAVID GROCE
(8th Award) LIEUTENANT GENERAL MIKE DEAN
(7TH Award) LIEUTENANT GENERAL JOE MISHURDA
(7TH Award) LIEUTENANT GENERAL PAT THOMPSON
(7th Award) BRIGADIER GENERAL TOM BRIDGES
(6th Award) LIEUTENANT GENERAL ERNIE FANTINI
(6th Award) MAJOR GENERAL GEORGE DENNEY
(6th Award) MAJOR GENERAL LUCAS KLING
(6th Award) MAJOR GENERAL TIM GOODWIN
(6th Award) BRIGADIER GENERAL TIM WHEELER
(6th Award) BRIGADIER GENERAL LEON KOROTKO
(6th Award) BRIGADIER GENERAL CHRIS HOPPER
(6th Award) BRIGADIER GENERAL RICHARD SIMONITCH
(6th Award) BRIGADIER GENERAL TREY ROSIER
(6th Award) COLONEL MIKE STAFANOWICZ
(6th Award) COLONEL CHRIS PERLEBERG
(6th Award) COLONEL JEFF McMAHON
(6th Award) COLONEL KAROL TOTH
(5th Award) GENERAL RUSTY HODGKISS
(5th Award) COLONEL JOE McCLERRY
(5th Award) COLONEL PETE FISHER
(5th Award) LIEUTENANT COLONEL MAX CORLEY
4th Award) BRIGADIER GENERAL BILL CROFT
4th Award) COLONEL JEFF DOHRMANN
4th Award) COLONEL RYAN WOODS
4th Award) LIEUTENANT COLONEL JOE GOLCHINI
4th Award) LIEUTENANT COLONEL RICHARD LIM
4th Award) LIEUTENANT COLONEL MICHAEL ST.JULIEN
3rd Award) MAJOR GENERAL RON VIRTS
1st Award) COLONEL KEN FORTUNE
1st Award) LIEUTENANT COLONEL BOB CIOLEK
OFFICERS OF THE ARMY OF THE SHENANDOAH,
Present, ARMS!...Order, ARMS!
Parade, DISMISSED!
ATTENTION TO PARADE!
The following officers are awarded the medal and ribbons indicated for their demonstrated good conduct for the second half of 2017.
UNION ARMY GOOD CONDUCT MEDAL
(8th Award) LIEUTENANT GENERAL NIALL MURPHY
(8th Award) LIEUTENANT GENERAL DAVID GROCE
(8th Award) LIEUTENANT GENERAL MIKE DEAN
(7TH Award) LIEUTENANT GENERAL JOE MISHURDA
(7TH Award) LIEUTENANT GENERAL PAT THOMPSON
(7th Award) BRIGADIER GENERAL TOM BRIDGES
(6th Award) LIEUTENANT GENERAL ERNIE FANTINI
(6th Award) MAJOR GENERAL GEORGE DENNEY
(6th Award) MAJOR GENERAL LUCAS KLING
(6th Award) MAJOR GENERAL TIM GOODWIN
(6th Award) BRIGADIER GENERAL TIM WHEELER
(6th Award) BRIGADIER GENERAL LEON KOROTKO
(6th Award) BRIGADIER GENERAL CHRIS HOPPER
(6th Award) BRIGADIER GENERAL RICHARD SIMONITCH
(6th Award) BRIGADIER GENERAL TREY ROSIER
(6th Award) COLONEL MIKE STAFANOWICZ
(6th Award) COLONEL CHRIS PERLEBERG
(6th Award) COLONEL JEFF McMAHON
(6th Award) COLONEL KAROL TOTH
(5th Award) GENERAL RUSTY HODGKISS
(5th Award) COLONEL JOE McCLERRY
(5th Award) COLONEL PETE FISHER
(5th Award) LIEUTENANT COLONEL MAX CORLEY
4th Award) BRIGADIER GENERAL BILL CROFT
4th Award) COLONEL JEFF DOHRMANN
4th Award) COLONEL RYAN WOODS
4th Award) LIEUTENANT COLONEL JOE GOLCHINI
4th Award) LIEUTENANT COLONEL RICHARD LIM
4th Award) LIEUTENANT COLONEL MICHAEL ST.JULIEN
3rd Award) MAJOR GENERAL RON VIRTS
1st Award) COLONEL KEN FORTUNE
1st Award) LIEUTENANT COLONEL BOB CIOLEK
OFFICERS OF THE ARMY OF THE SHENANDOAH,
Present, ARMS!...Order, ARMS!
Parade, DISMISSED!